private eletrical engineering colleges in india
  • indian college of engineering
  • top engineering colleges in bihar
  • top engineering colleges in bihar
  • shivalik college dehradun
  • Best Engineering College in bihar

Training & Placements

Placed Students

Roorkee College of Engineering provides the campus placement opportunities to all students in International and National organizations or companies of repute viz Indian Navy, Indian Army, HCL Technologies, Genpact, India Mart, JK Tyre, Atlas Cycle, Hero Motocorp, New Holand, Gold Plus and many more on hansome salary. Many of our students are doing jobs in Govt. Sector, Public Sector undertaking corporate within country and abroad.

To get additional Information about the placements of the students. Please select the star marked details by using following selection boxes and Click on Submit button.

Few name of students placed in 2022: -

S.No Student's Name Branch Company Name Batch Package (LPA)
1 Bhanu Pratap B.Tech-CSE Rella Entertainment Limited, Nigeria, (Koraplay) 2018-22 28.0
2 Priti Singh B.Tech-CSE Programmers.io India Pvt Ltd, Jaipur 2018-22 12.0
3 Jaivir B.Tech-CSE Occupator.in (Gobiz ) Delhi 2018-22 10.5
4 Rajeev Kumar Ranjan B.Tech-EEE Byjus, Mumbai 2018-22 10.0
5 Harshita Verma B.Tech-CSE INTELLIPAAT Educational institution, Bengalur 2018-22 7.5
6 Rachit Koushik B.Tech-CSE INTELLIPAAT Educational institution, Bengalur 2018-22 7.5
7 Joydeep Kumar Das B.Sc-Ag Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
8 Aditya Aman B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
9 Aditya Jha B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
10 Ayush Raina B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
11 Chirag Yadav B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
12 Deepak Koul B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
13 Deepak Mahato B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
14 Sachin Kadyan B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
15 Ankit Anand B.Tech-ECE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
16 Hilal Musht Ahanger B.Tech-ME Jaro Education, Mumbai 2018-22 6.6
17 Munish Singh B.Tech-ME Jaro Education, Mumbai 2018-22 6.6
18 Chandan Sharma B.Tech-ME Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
19 Munish Singh B.Tech-ME Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.6
20 Binit Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE HRS Navigation Pvt Ltd, Bengalore 2018-22 6.1
21 Aarzoo Verma B.Tech-CSE Planet Spark, Gurugram 2018-22 6.0
22 Aagam Jain B.Tech-CSE Disecto Technologies Pvt Ltd, Jammu 2018-22 6.0
23 Aayush Anand B.Tech-CSE Gophers Lab Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Noida 2018-22 6.0
24 Deepak Prasad B.Tech-CSE Surjal Service Pvt Ltd, Rajasthan 2018-22 6.0
25 Shivam Dwivedi B.Tech-CSE Helium Learning Lab, Delhi 2018-22 5.5
26 Dushyant Sankhla B.Tech-ECE FIITJEE Global School, Chennai 2018-22 5.5
27 Devendra B.Sc-Ag Pigeon Education Technology India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore 2018-22 5.0
28 Gagan Jha B.Sc-Ag Pigeon Education Technology India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore 2018-22 5.0
29 Nitesh Kr. Sahu B.Tech-CE Prism Johnson Limited, Jaipur 2018-22 5.0
30 Nikhil Verma B.Tech-CSE Credex Technology, Noida 2018-22 5.0
31 Ankit kumar Mahesh chand B.Tech-CSE uFaber Edutech Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai 2018-22 4.8
32 Harshia Verma B.Tech-CSE Artech Infosystems Pvt Ltd, Noida 2018-22 4.7
33 Khemanand Sahu B.Sc-Ag Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
34 Shweta Tripathi B.Tech-CSE Accenture India 2018-22 4.5
35 Pratap Tygi B.Tech-CSE Digi-k Labs Pvt Ltd, Roorkee 2018-22 4.5
36 Aagam Jain B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
37 Abhishek Anand B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
38 Abhishek Kumar RR B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
39 Amandeep Saxena B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
40 Jitendra Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
41 Kushagra Upadhyaya B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
42 pankaj kumar yadav B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
43 Rachit Kaushik B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
44 Ravi Kumar B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
45 Rupesh Kumar B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
46 Shashank B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
47 Virat Vikram B.Tech-CSE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
48 Amit singh B.Tech-ECE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
49 Nikhil Anand B.Tech-ECE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
50 Sunny Kumar Bharti B.Tech-ECE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
51 Vishal Kumar B.Tech-ECE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
52 Attharva Agarwal B.Tech-ME Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
53 Qureshi GulamMoinuddin B.Tech-PE Mobiloitte Technologies India Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 2018-22 4.5
54 Sumesh Rajvanshi B.Tech-CSE Chegg Expert 2018-22 4.3
55 Abhishek Raj B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
56 Aditya Jha B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
57 Binit Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
58 Deepak kumar -Ved prakash B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
59 Deepak Singh s/o jitendra B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
60 Pratap Tygi B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
61 Prince Yadav B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
62 Shruti Saloni B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
63 Shyam Kumar B.Tech-CSE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
64 Abhishek Anand B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
65 Amrendra Kumar B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
66 Kajol Mishra B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
67 Kunal Thakur B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
68 Rachit Kaushik B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
69 Shashank Singh B.Tech-CSE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
70 Vaibhav Ganele B.Tech-CSE EVON Technology Pvt Ltd, Dehradun 2018-22 4.0
71 Ankit Kumar B.Tech-ECE Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
72 Anurag Rawat B.Tech-ECE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
73 Ashish Srivastava B.Tech-ECE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
74 Nikhil Anand B.Tech-ECE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
75 Rajesh Singh B.Tech-ECE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
76 Sunny Kumar Bharti B.Tech-ECE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
77 Bikash Kumar Jha (N) B.Tech-EEE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
78 Satyam Kumar Singh B.Tech-EEE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
79 Utkarsh B.Tech-EEE Chetu Incorporation, Noida 2018-22 4.0
80 Jyotsana B.Tech-ME Capgemini 2018-22 4.0
81 Sudhir Pandey B.Tech-CE Rinku Construction, Katihar 2018-22 4.0
82 Anupama Bohara B.Tech-CE Bodhan Group, Noida 2018-22 3.6
83 MD. Gufran Alam B.Tech-CE Bodhan Group, Noida 2018-22 3.6
84 JAI SINGH BAHADUR B.Tech-CE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
85 Sammer B.Tech-CE Parmar constructions, Himachal Pradesh 2018-22 3.6
86 Aman Thapliyal B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
87 Binit Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
88 Deepak Prasad B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
89 Harsh Vardhan B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
90 Harshita Verma B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
91 Jaivir B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
92 Kajol Mishra B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
93 Nikhil Verma B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
94 Prashant Raut B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
95 Prince Yadav B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
96 Ravi kumar B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
97 Shubham Bhagat B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
98 Vaibhav Ganele B.Tech-CSE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
99 Aarzoo Verma B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
100 Abhishek k Mourya B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
101 Anshu B Chhettri B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
102 Anshu B Chhettri B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
103 Jitendra Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
104 Kajol Mishra B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
105 Kunal Thakur B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
106 Pankaj kumar Yadav B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
107 Shubham Bhagat B.Tech-CSE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
108 Rajni kant Kumar B.Tech-ECE eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
109 Pinky kumari B.Tech-ECE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
110 Shruti Raj B.Tech-ECE HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2018-22 3.6
111 Utkarsh B.Tech-EEE Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
112 Aniket Singh B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
113 Bhanu Pratap Mahto B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
114 Jyotsana B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
115 Kissnamoni Mech B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
116 Mnish Kumar B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
117 Pankaj Kumar Tiwari B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
118 Rajnish Kumar B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
119 Suraj Kumar B.Tech-ME eAshwa- Automotive Private Limited, Ghaziabad 2018-22 3.6
120 Munish Singh B.Tech-ME Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
121 Rahul Kumar B.Tech-ME Infosys Limited 2018-22 3.6
122 Amit Kumar BCA HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2019-22 3.6
123 Badal Pundhir BCA HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2019-22 3.6
124 Harshit Kumar BCA HCL Technologies (SmartBrains Engineers & Technologist Pvt Ltd, Noida) 2019-22 3.6
125 Ankit kumar B.Tech-CSE Tata Consultancy Services, New Delhi 2018-22 3.5
126 Shweta Tripathi B.Tech-CSE Tata Consultancy Services, New Delhi 2018-22 3.5
127 Ankit kumar B.Tech-CSE Wipro Limited 2018-22 3.5
128 Jitendra Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE Wipro Limited 2018-22 3.5
129 Shyam Narayan Kumar B.Tech-CSE Wipro Limited 2018-22 3.5
130 Sanskriti Yadav B.Tech-ECE Wipro Limited 2018-22 3.5
131 Utkarsh B.Tech-EEE Wipro Limited 2018-22 3.5
132 Rameh Chaudhary B.Tech-PE KGAC Pvt. Ltd, Delhi 2018-22 3.5
133 Devendra B.Sc-Ag Verzeo Edutech Private Limited, Bengaluru 2018-22 3.2
134 Narayan Prasad B.Sc-Ag IME Life Insurance Company Limited, Nepal 2018-22 3.1
135 Dil Nawaz Alam B.Tech-CE Tirex Transmission Private Limited, Ahmedabad 2018-22 3.1
136 Amir B.Tech-CE Kimoha Technologies Private Limited, Chandigarh 2018-22 3.0
137 Sudip Dey B.Tech-CE Raghav Krishna Constructions, Baddi, Himachal Pradesh 2018-22 3.0
138 Rahul Rajput B.Tech-CE S.N Construction Pvt Ltd, Agra 2018-22 3.0
139 Abhishek Kumar SN B.Tech-CSE A.F Production, Noida 2018-22 3.0
140 Mannu B.Tech-CSE Agmont Consultant, Mumbai 2018-22 3.0
141 Binit Kumar Singh B.Tech-CSE Aloha Technology Pvt Ltd, Pune 2018-22 3.0
142 Abhijeet Singh B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
143 Aniriya Cuckoo B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
144 NISHANT RAJ B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
145 RAJEEV RANJAN B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
146 Rajesh Singh B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
147 Vishal B.Tech-ECE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
148 Bipul Kumar B.Tech-EEE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
149 Shubham sharma B.Tech-EEE Telus International Digital Solution, Noida 2018-22 3.0
150 Bishal Singha B.Tech-ME Gold Plus Glass Industry Limited, Roorkee 2018-22 3.0
151 Chandan Sharma B.Tech-ME Gold Plus Glass Industry Limited, Roorkee 2018-22 3.0
152 Munish Singh B.Tech-ME Gold Plus Glass Industry Limited, Roorkee 2018-22 3.0
153 Sudip Chandra Das B.Tech-ME Gold Plus Glass Industry Limited, Roorkee 2018-22 3.0
154 Nipun Chaturvedi B.Tech-ME Raghav Krishna Constructions, Baddi, Himachal Pradesh 2018-22 3.0
155 Tauhid Alam Diploma-CE Bodhan Group, Noida 2019-22 3.0
156 Bal Kumar Mahato Diploma-EE MultiTech Constructions, Nepal 2019-22 3.0