mechanical engineering colleges
  • hotel management delhi
  • best coaching centre in delhi
  • b pharm admission eligibility
  • d pharma college in delhi ncr
  • bachelor of pharmacy eligibility

Training & Placements

Industrial Exposure

Industrial Exposure has its own importance in a career of a student who is pursuing a professional degree. It is considered as a part of college curriculum, mainly in engineering courses. Objective of industrial exposure is to provide students an insight regarding internal working of companies. We know, theoretical knowledge is not enough for making a good professional career. With an aim to go beyond academics, industrial exposure provides student a practical perspective on the world of work. It provides students with an opportunity to learn practically through interaction, working methods and employment practices. It gives them exposure to current work practices as opposed to possibly theoretical knowledge being taught at college. Industrial exposure provide an excellent opportunity to interact with industries and know more about industrial environment. Industrial exposures are arranged by our college for the students with an objective of providing students functional opportunity in different sectors like IT, Manufacturing and services, and marketing. Industrial exposure helps to combine theoretical knowledge with industrial knowledge. Following are top listed Corporation and Research Institute, where Roorkee College of Engineering, Roorkee students exposure

S.No.Name of CompanyLocationDateNo. of Students
1Prithwi Sagar Internationals Sidcul (Haridwar)28.02.202142
2Lux Industries LtdRoorkee13.02.202140
3Sunren Automative, RoorkeeRoorkee 15.02.202151
4Geotran Roorkee16.02.202135
5Govt. Irrigation WorkshopRoorkee17.02.202147
6Patanjali YogpeethSidcul (Haridwar)18.02.2021 19.02.2021219
7Govt. Irrigation WorkshopRoorkee22.02.202147
8KVK Dhanauri 22.02.202140
9Cleena Industries Pvt Ltd Roorkee 23.02.202151
10Everest Industries LtdBhagwanpur24.02.202142
11Windlass Engineers & Services Pvt. LtdDehradun25.02.202140
12Prithviraj Industries Bhagwanpur26.02.202140
13Bridge site Manglore Highway 27.02.202140
14M/S Geo RealtyBhadrabad01/03/202131
15Sogo International Private Limited Bhagwanpur01/03/202138
16AXA Parenterals LtdPuhana 02/03/202180
17A.S. Khan Construction companySidcul (Haridwar)03/03/202147
18Sara Sae pvt LtdDehradun 04/03/202140
19Trident Steel building SolutionBhagwanpur04/03/202140
20Uttaranchal Pulp & Paper Mills Private LimitedVill. Mundate, Deoband-Manglor Uttarakhand 05/03/202180
21Wipro Enterprise LtdSidcul (Haridwar)06/03/202130
22Power Grid Puhana 08/03/202146
23Saraswati Dynamics Private Limited (Sdyn)Roorkee09/03/202140
24Morksons Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd.Roorkee 10/03/202149
25Patanjali PadarthaLaksar18.03.2021162
26Tarang Kinetics Pvt Ltd.Roorkee Industrial Area22.03.2021110